Teams · D2 - Pioneer

Red Barons

Trophy Room

12Seasons
45GP
21-24-0Record
47%Win %
181GF
191GA
-10Diff
42Pts

Schedule

Subscribe

Roster 18 players · 3 sub

GP counts games as a skater; GP (G) counts games in goal. Sub is the only type shown here. Click a column to sort.

6Chris SimonDSub11230
11Ian BellF 12240
12Wayne EgererF 10110Dead Barons · Children of Doom
17Josh LoveringD 10002
19Steven FraserF 10110
22Jay DragoF 11120Dead Barons · Children of Doom
31John PowersG 00000Flat Tire · Children of Doom
35Nick ReinigerF 00000
49Tom EckertD 00000Dead Barons · Children of Doom
61Cliff SimonF 10000
71Anthony ErcolinoD 10000Fightin' Delucias · Children of Doom · Dead Barons
77Chris BaggottD 10000Dead Barons · Children of Doom
81Matt HallF 10000Dead Barons · Children of Doom
83Nick MonticchioF 11010
 Austin MinigerF 00000
 Ian MehokGSub10000
 John HeinsD 00000
 Sammy MartzFSub10000Fightin' Delucias

History

Regular season. Record is W–L–O/L (1 point for overtime or shootout loss). Win % is wins per game.

SeasonDivisionPlaceGPRecordGFGADiffPtsTitles
2026 FallnowD2 - Pioneer610-1-057-20—
2026 SummerD2 - Pioneer3127-5-05547+814Playoff
2026 SpringFrontier3136-7-04446-212—
2025 FallPioneer6145-9-05970-1110Playoff
2025 SummerThe Quarry100-0-00000Playoff
2025 SpringFederal333-0-0158+76Regular Playoff
2024 FallFederal720-2-0313-100Playoff
2024 SpringThe Quarry100-0-00000Regular
2023 SummerFederal100-0-00000Playoff
2021 FallPatriot100-0-00000Playoff
2021 SpringPatriot100-0-00000Playoff
2020 WinterPatriot100-0-00000Playoff
Totals4521-24-0181191-1042

All-time scorers

This club, every public season.

1Nick Monticchio182023432
2Austin Miniger81211230
3Ian Bell17914236
4Jeff Dugan12415190
5Nick Reiniger8107170
6Jay Drago22610160
7Anthony Ercolino14213156
8Josh Lovering1767136
9Wayne Egerer2474114
10Cliff Simon1674112
11Jeff Bourbon973104
12Sammy Martz654914
13Michael Pisocki223690
14Rob Curcio45382
15Chris Simon93580
16Steven Fraser113472
17Chris Melrose110772
18Richie Stefanik43360
19Steve Bourbon102460
20Tom Eckert210664