Teams · The Quarry

Dekes of Hazzard

Trophy Room

7Seasons
71GP
40-25-6Record
56%Win %
267GF
214GA
+53Diff
86Pts

Schedule

Subscribe

Roster 34 players

GP counts games as a skater; GP (G) counts games in goal. Sub is the only type shown here. Click a column to sort.

4Chris SimonD 8066120
7Charles D'AngeloF 000000
9Chris BaggottD 900440Children of Doom
12Wayne EgererF 402350Children of Doom
13Jason ReisF 000000
15Mike ArrighiF 200110
16Tommy DesantisF 601230Children of Doom
17Danny MillerF 601010Children of Doom
18Matt HallF 110310130
25David VanlieropG 060000
26David GreenF 1301340
27Brian FlahertyD 400110Children of Doom
31Cliff SimonF 7064100
42Steve JensenF 702790
44Nick DipianoD 200110
45John HeinsD 1100550
49Tom EckertD 300000Children of Doom
54Steve BrehenyF 000000
65Lex DedousisF 704150
77Anthony ErcolinoD 1103360
88Alex ParameritisF 000000
89Dan WhiteF 000000
91Steve FraserF 1307290
94Brendan BrehenyF 1004590
 Carl MeixsellD 600880
 Cory KinahanF 300000
 Goalie GerkeG 000000
 JimmyG 000000
 John PowersG 050000
 Matt SingerF 501340Children of Doom
 Mike GianettiD 100110
 Nick EmmonsF 102240
 Rich SlossenerD 000000
 Sammy MartzF 200110

History

Regular season. Record is W–L–O/L (1 point for overtime or shootout loss). Win % is wins per game.

SeasonDivisionPlaceGPRecordGFGADiffPtsTitles
2026 SpringThe Quarry6123-7-24047-78—
2025 FallFederal2129-3-05529+2618Playoff
2025 SpringFederal1115-3-33539-413—
2024 FallFederal1128-3-15027+2317—
2024 SpringFederal1127-5-03935+414—
2023 FallFederal1128-4-04837+1116—
2022 FallPatriot100-0-00000Playoff
Totals7140-25-6267214+5386

All-time scorers

This club, every public season.

1Matt Hall852374970
2Cliff Simon444939880
3Steve Fraser823540750
4John Heins761145560
5Brendan Breheny522134550
6Chris Simon542924530
7Anthony Ercolino661232440
8Alex Parameritis432516410
9Chris Baggott69831390
10Lex Dedousis691516310
11Charles D'Angelo581317300
12Steve Jensen20821290
13David Green671014240
14Danny Miller54220220
15Mike Arrighi24109190
16Nick Dipiano21712190
17Dan White2697160
18Carl Meixsell10213150
19Tommy Desantis5976130
20Tom Eckert245380